Skip to content
llmwaves

Gemini 3.7 Flash

Google · released Aug 13, 2026

ProprietaryReasoningTool useStructured outputVisionAudio inVideo in

Gemini 3.7 Flash is a multimodal model from Google for fast agentic workflows, coding, and complex multi-step reasoning. It is designed for tasks that require responsive performance and reliable multi-step...

Specification

Context window
1.05M
Max output
66K
Knowledge cutoff
Not stated
Parameters
Undisclosed
Licence
Proprietary
Serving providers
2
Moderated
No
Uptime
100.0%

Intelligence

39.1

90th percentile

Coding

76.1

Coding Index

Agentic

35.2

Agentic Index

Output speed

86 t/s

Median across providers

Latency

1.82s

Time to first token

Cost per task

$0.34

Estimated

Benchmarks

Where the score comes from

The Intelligence Index is a composite. These are the underlying evaluations this model was actually measured on.

Evaluation scores

Percentage correct · higher is better

  • GPQA Diamond
    94.5%
  • AA-LCR (long context)
    81.7%
  • SciCode
    57.2%
  • Humanity's Last Exam
    47.9%
  • τ²-bench (Telecom)
    32.8%

An evaluation missing from this list was not run for this model — it is not a zero.

View as table
EvaluationScore
GPQA Diamond94.5%
AA-LCR (long context)81.7%
SciCode57.2%
Humanity's Last Exam47.9%
τ²-bench (Telecom)32.8%

Against its peers

Intelligence Index · this model highlighted, nearest peers in grey

Peers are the models sitting closest on the Intelligence Index — the set you would realistically choose between.

View as table
ModelIntelligence
Qwen3.8 2.4T A95B39.9
Muse Spark 1.239.6
V4.1 Flash39.5
Gemini 3.7 Flash39.1
GPT-5.439.0
Grok 4.538.8
GPT-5.538.4
Claude Sonnet 538.2

Percentile among all indexed models

Intelligence90th
Coding92th
Agentic70th
Arena Elo91th

Pricing

What it costs to run

List prices per million tokens, plus what one representative task works out to.

List price

Input / 1M tokens
$0.75
Output / 1M tokens
$3.75
Cached input / 1M
$0.075
Blended 3:1
$1.5

One task, estimated

$0.34

Input tokens
50,000
Output tokens
80,000
Profile
Reasoning

Estimated from list pricing: 50K input tokens plus 80K output tokens for reasoning models (25K for non-reasoning).

Serving providers

Speed and latency figures are medians across these providers, so a widely-served model reports a blend rather than any single endpoint.

Arena

Head-to-head generation quality

Elo from pairwise judgements, broken out by the kind of thing the model was asked to build.

Overall Elo
1,322
Win rate
53.5%
Strongest at
Game development
Tournaments
13,833

Elo by category

Dot position on a 1,200–1,325 scale · Elo has no meaningful zero

Agent categories (full-stack apps, mobile apps) are only scored for models tested in agent harnesses.

View as table
CategoryEloWin rate
Game development132253.5%
Data visualisation131755.3%
3D scenes130853.8%
Websites130554.0%
UI components130352.2%
SVG128053.5%
Mobile apps122752.9%
Full-stack apps120943.5%