Skip to content
llmwaves

Muse Spark 1.3

Meta · released Sep 2, 2026

ProprietaryReasoningTool useStructured outputVisionVideo in

Muse Spark 1.3 is a multimodal reasoning model from Meta for long-running agentic, multi-agent, and coding workflows. It is designed to keep track of information across extended tasks, work through...

Specification

Context window
1.05M
Max output
944K
Knowledge cutoff
Not stated
Parameters
Undisclosed
Licence
Proprietary
Serving providers
1
Moderated
Yes
Uptime
100.0%

Intelligence

48.1

97th percentile

Coding

75.8

Coding Index

Agentic

55.5

Agentic Index

Output speed

65 t/s

Median across providers

Latency

3.81s

Time to first token

Cost per task

$0.40

Estimated

Benchmarks

Where the score comes from

The Intelligence Index is a composite. These are the underlying evaluations this model was actually measured on.

Evaluation scores

Percentage correct · higher is better

  • GPQA Diamond
    93.5%
  • AA-LCR (long context)
    83.0%
  • SciCode
    58.8%
  • τ²-bench (Telecom)
    50.5%
  • Humanity's Last Exam
    48.7%

An evaluation missing from this list was not run for this model — it is not a zero.

View as table
EvaluationScore
GPQA Diamond93.5%
AA-LCR (long context)83.0%
SciCode58.8%
τ²-bench (Telecom)50.5%
Humanity's Last Exam48.7%

Against its peers

Intelligence Index · this model highlighted, nearest peers in grey

Peers are the models sitting closest on the Intelligence Index — the set you would realistically choose between.

View as table
ModelIntelligence
Claude Opus 550.8
Claude Fable 549.6
Muse Spark 1.348.1
GPT-6 Sol47.6
GPT-5.6 Sol47.0
Grok 4.746.4
MiMo-V2.6-Pro46.3
Qwen3.8 Max (0902)45.4

Percentile among all indexed models

Intelligence97th
Coding91th
Agentic96th
Arena Elo93th

Pricing

What it costs to run

List prices per million tokens, plus what one representative task works out to.

List price

Input / 1M tokens
$1.25
Output / 1M tokens
$4.25
Cached input / 1M
$0.15
Blended 3:1
$2

One task, estimated

$0.40

Input tokens
50,000
Output tokens
80,000
Profile
Reasoning

Estimated from list pricing: 50K input tokens plus 80K output tokens for reasoning models (25K for non-reasoning).

Serving providers

Speed and latency figures are medians across these providers, so a widely-served model reports a blend rather than any single endpoint.

Arena

Head-to-head generation quality

Elo from pairwise judgements, broken out by the kind of thing the model was asked to build.

Overall Elo
1,360
Win rate
58.9%
Strongest at
3D scenes
Tournaments
5,448

Elo by category

Dot position on a 1,200–1,375 scale · Elo has no meaningful zero

Agent categories (full-stack apps, mobile apps) are only scored for models tested in agent harnesses.

View as table
CategoryEloWin rate
3D scenes136058.9%
Websites135858.2%
UI components135457.8%
Data visualisation134458.1%
Game development133254.3%
SVG130155.3%
Full-stack apps129556.2%
Mobile apps121947.9%